免責聲明及私隱政策

我們一貫的方針是保障客戶或瀏覽本網站的人士所提交的任何個人資料。請詳細閱讀下列政策,以便明確了解我們如何處理 閣下的個人資料。 請在使用本網站前細閱讀本免責聲明。執行、使用本網站或其中部分內容,即代表您已經閱讀過本免責聲明, 同時無條件接受並遵守其內容。我們保留以在網站上公佈修正本的形式去,不時更改此政策的權利。此私隱政策在任何情況下非意圖代表任何人去製造契約性的或法律上的權利。

 

一般政策

為保障客戶提交的資料,本公司會嚴格遵照中華人民共和國香港特別行政區香港法例第486章個人資料 ( 私隱 )條例 (此後稱為 "HKSAR" ) 所訂的守則和規定,務求盡力達到保護個人資料的認可標準。

 

搜集資料的目的

當您瀏覽本網站時,您無須提供個人資料即可進入或使用本網站,但您如若希望定期收到AURA 的最新推廣訊息或相關資料,請務必填寫及提供個人資料。 AURA使用網站用戶的個人資料旨在:

  1. 確保履行服務
  2. 進行研究,例如:了解網站那些部分未能滿足客戶或會員需求
  3. 通知用戶網站更新的內容
  4. 通知用戶有關推廣、優惠或新產品推出的消息

 

保護個人資料

AURA 對於網站用戶的個人資料將予以保密,本公司為本網站維持合理的保護,以防範閣下在本網站提供的個人資料被未經授權披露、使用、變更或破壞。

 

使用客戶個人資料

AURA 將不時透過電郵通知閣下有關AURA的最新消息、新到產品、服務或推廣優惠等,或其他AURA認為洽當的內容及用途。 如閣下希望刪除我們檔案中的任何個人資料,或拒絕再收到任何相關的宣傳或優惠資訊,請電郵至 askus@aura.com.hk 聯絡及通知我們。

 

「曲奇」檔案的使用

「曲奇 」儲存在閣下的電腦硬碟內,是一個被很多網站採用的小資料檔案,旨在令使網上購物更為方便簡易。我們將不會收集或儲存閣下於「曲奇」內可識辨個人身份的資料。

我們會使用「曲奇」檔案來幫助我們更了解閣下的購物體驗。每當閣下瀏覽我AURA網站時,閣下的「曲奇」便會協助我們跟進閣下的購物喜好。假如閣下登記為會員,而再次瀏覽我們網站時,「曲奇」便能容許我們去識別閣下的身份,以及給予 閣下登入本身戶口的權利。此外,閣下的「曲奇」亦會協助我們跟進閣下的購物車情況。如閣下要求接收我們的電子郵件,閣下的「曲奇」將幫助我們發放一些閣下較喜愛或可能有興趣的資訊。

 

智慧財產權

本網站,包括(但不限於)內文、圖片、圖標、影像和商標,都受到版權、商標權和其他智慧財產權的保護, 在未事先徵得AURA書面許可的情況下,任何人不得以任何目的或方式拷貝、重製、重新出版、上傳、下載、刊登、傳遞、儲存在檢索系統、修改、篡改或公開。

 

變更

AURA有權 (惟並無義務) 按其絕對酌情決定對本網頁及所載的任何資料,進行檢討、編輯或以任何其他方式作出變更,毋需另行通知。

 

與其他網站及服務的連線點

此AURA 網站可能會包括其他不在我們控制範圍內的網站連線點。這些網站均擁有其各自的私隠政策。閣下應在瀏覽那些網站前查閱相關政策。 AURA 提供連結網站旨在提供更方便的服務及人供客戶作參考用途,並不包括任何法律責任。

如閣下對我們的私隱權政策有任何疑問,請電郵 askus@aura.com.hk 聯絡我們。

 

內容及產品成分聲明

如英文版及中文版的產品內容及成分有任何歧義,概以英文版為準。

Privacy Policy of AURA

It has been our policy to safeguard any personal information passed to us by our customers or users of our Site. Please read carefully the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated by us. By accessing or using the site, you are acknowledging that you have read, understand, and agree, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by these Terms and Conditions. We reserve our right to change this policy from time to time by posting revisions on our site. This privacy policy is not intended to and does not in any event create any contractual or other legal rights on behalf of any party.

 

General policy

In order to safeguard information passed to us, AURA will and procure our staff to abide strictly by the rules and requirements set out in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China (hereafter called as "HKSAR") in order to follow the recognizable standards of personal data protection as much as possible.

 

Purpose of personal information collection
It may not be necessary for you to provide with your personal information ("information") at the time of accessing our web site. If you would like to receive the latest AURA promotional news, related information or contact us, you are requested to provide your personal information. You understand that any and all information you provide to aura.com.hk will be collected and may be used for the purposes of:

  1. ensuring the service quality
  2. analyzing and doing research for clients and members, for example: conducting research in order to understand which part of the web site can be improved.
  3. informing members regarding the content update of web site
  4. informing members about the promotion, discount offer or new product launch information.

 

Personal information are under strictly protection

AURA takes to protect the security of each member’s personal information. We maintain reasonable safeguards for this Site to protect against unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration or destruction of the personal information you provide on the Site.

 

Using your personal information

We may, from time to time, communicate with you about news on the Site, our products, services or promotions, or for such other purpose(s) as AURA deems appropriate. If at any time you would like us to delete any of your personal information or decide not to receive any communications from us, please feel free to contact us by email at askus@aura.com.hk anytime.

 

Use of Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information that many web sites use to help make shopping online easier. It is stored on your computer's hard drive. We do not store personally identifiable information in your "cookie".

We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience. When you visit our Site, your cookie helps us keep track of your shopping preferences. If you choose to register with us, your cookie allows us to recognize you when you return to our Site and provides you with access to your account information. Your cookie also assists us in keeping track of your shopping bag. If you request to receive emails from us, your cookie helps us deliver messages and information that we think might be of interest to you.

 

Intellectual Property

All information and content available on the Site , including but not limited to trademarks, logos, service marks, text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, data compilations and software, and the compilation and organization thereof (collectively, the "Content") is the property of Aura Beauty Hong Kong and is protected by Hong Kong laws, including laws governing copyrights and trademarks.

Content nor any portion of the Site may be used, reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, accessed, modified, or otherwise exploited, in whole or in part, for any purpose without our express, prior written consent.

 

Changes

AURA reserves the right but undertakes no duty to review or edit or otherwise change this website and any information contained on this website at its sole discretion and without prior notice.

 

Links to other web sites and services

The AURA Site may contain links to other sites that are not under our control. These websites have their own policies regarding privacy. You should review those policies before visiting those web sites. We have no obligation and legal responsibility on providing linked websites and they are provided solely for convenience and information purposes.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us by email at askus@aura.com.hk.

 

Ingredient disclaimer

In case of any product ingredients discrepancies between the English language version and the Chinese language version, the English language version shall prevail.